CONTROLLER OF PERSONAL DATA

Company: Slide&swing S.L. (hereinafter referred to as “Slide&Swing”)

NIF: B66897307

Address: c/Ramón Turró 100-104, 4º, 7ª, 08005, Barcelona, España

Email: laura@slideandswing.es

Website: www.slideandswing.es

We inform that this website, which is owned by Slide&Swing (hereinafter, “the portal or website”), complies with the guidelines of current regulations on the protection of personal data, EU Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 of April 2016 (GDPR) as well as LO 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, regulations on the protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and free movement of these data (LOPDGDD).

PRINCIPLES FOR TREATMENT

In the treatment of personal data, we will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the regulations on the Protection of Personal Data:

o Principle of legality, loyalty, and transparency: we will require consent for the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes of which we will inform in advance with absolute transparency.

o Principle of data minimization: we will request only the data strictly necessary concerning the purposes for which it is necessary.

o Principle of limitation of the conservation period: the data will be kept no longer than necessary for the treatment, we will inform of the corresponding conservation period.

o Principle of integrity and confidentiality: the data will be treated in such a way that adequate security and confidentiality of personal data is guaranteed.

REQUESTED DATA AND PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data that you send to us, exonerating us from any responsibility for them.

In this sense, we inform that the data that you provide us voluntarily are collected and processed for the following purposes:

Web visitor

You can visit the Website without providing personal data. However, by accepting cookies or similar technologies, your browser will only send information - which is automatically collected - to Slide&Swing's servers.

- Collect statistical data and metrics from the website

- Process data on accesses to the website

Legitimation: consent of the Data Subject.

Contact

- Answer your questions, requests or requests.

- Manage the requested service, answer or process your request.

- Send information by electronic means, related to your request.

Legitimation: the pre-contractual relationship between the parties.

• Subscription form

- Send commercial or event information by electronic means

- Carry out analysis and improvements in the sending of mailing, to improve our commercial strategy.

Legitimation: consent of the Data Subject.

• Blog comment form

- Manage and publish comments on the web portal.

Legitimation: consent of the Data Subject.

• Hiring of products and / or services (Clients)

- Management and administration of the purchased products and / or services 

- The preparation of the budget and its monitoring through communications between both parties.

- Sending information by electronic means, related to your request.

- Sending commercial or event information by electronic means, provided there is express authorization.

- Billing and declaration of the appropriate taxes.

- Carrying out the corresponding transactions.

- Control and recovery procedures.

Legitimation: the contractual relationship between the parties.

• Hiring of products and / or services (Suppliers)

- Billing and declaration of the appropriate taxes.

- Carrying out the corresponding transactions.

- Billing procedures.

Legitimation: the contractual relationship between the parties.

Social networks

- Answer your questions, requests or requests.

- Manage the requested service.

- Relate with you and create community.

Legitimation: the one granted to the social network in question. The conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the appropriate social network in each case and have been previously accepted as a User will be followed.

CONSENT

By providing us your data, as a user you grant express and unequivocal consent, stating that you have been informed of the terms on the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting its use, so that we can proceed with the processing of the data provided, for the purposes mentioned. It also implies consent to the international transfer of data, exclusively since some of the providers or third parties that provide services necessary for the development of this website are located in other countries.

Failure to provide the requested personal data and failure to accept this data protection policy (“checkbox” in the form) implies the impossibility of managing the services (purposes) mentioned above.

MINORS

Express mention is made of minors under 14 years of age, concerning the processing of their personal data. Minors may not access this website without the consent of their parents or guardians. In this sense, Slide&Swing is not responsible for the breach of this provision.

PERSONAL DATA OF THIRD PARTIES

At Slide&Swing we only treat the data provided by the holders. If you provide us with third-party data, you must first inform and request their consent from said persons, or otherwise, you exempt us from any responsibility for the breach of this requirement.

In the event that we process data that has been provided by third parties, this data will have been previously anonymized.

DATA PROCESSORS

Slide&Swing informs you that it will not transfer personal data to third parties, except by legal obligation. However, in the case of being transferred to a third party, prior information will be produced requesting your consent. As Data Processors, Slid &Swing has, among others, hired the following service providers, who have committed to complying with the applicable regulatory provisions on data protection, at the time of hiring:

0dencehispahard S.L., with CIF B62844725 and address at C / Girona 81-83 local 6 Malgrat de Mar, 08380, Barcelona, Spain. You can consult its privacy policy at https://www.cdmon.com/ca/contractes/avis-legal-i-politica-de-privadesa-de-dades-20180525.

Banco de Sabadell, S.A., with CIF A08000143 and address at Avda. Óscar Esplá, 37, 03007, Alicante, Spain. You can consult your privacy policy at the following link https://www.bancsabadell.com/cs/ Satellite/SabAtl/Politica-de-privacidad/6000025944814/es/.

PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., with CIF B 118 349 and address at 283, route d'Arlon, L-1150, Luxembourg, Luxembourg. You can check their privacy policy at https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.

MailerLite Limited, with address at Ground Floor, 71 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin 2, D02 P593, Ireland. You can consult its privacy policy at https://www.mailerlite.com/gdpr-compliance and its data treatment agreement at https://www.mailerlite.com/legal/data-processing-agreement.

DHL Parcel Iberia, S.L., with CIF B20645701 and address at Paseo Mikeletegi No. 65, E-20009, San Sebastíán, Spain. You can check its privacy policy at https://www.dhl.com/es-es/home/nuestras-división/parcel/home/footer/politica-de-privacidad.html.

FedEx Spain S.L., with CIF B82214990, and address at Apartado de Correos 59196, 28080, Madrid, Spain. You can check their privacy policy at https://www.fedex.com/en-es/privacy-policy.html.

T2 PRIM, S.A., with CIF at A60726890 and address at Rmbla Prim, 143, 08020, Barcelona, Spain. You can check its privacy policy at https://www.nacex.es/irPolitica.do.

FedEx Express International B.V., with address at Taurusavenue 111, 2132 LS Hoofddorp, The Netherlands. You can check its privacy policy at https://www.tnt.com/express/es_es/site/politica-privacidad.html.

Microsoft Ireland Operations Limited, One Microsoft Place, South County Business Park, Leopardstown, Dublin, Ireland. You can check their privacy policy at https://privacy.microsoft.com/es-es/privacystatement.

Dropbox International Unlimited Company, with VAT IE 9852817J and address at One Park Place, Floor 6 / Hatch Street Upper, Dublin, Ireland. You can check their privacy policy at https://www.dropbox.com/es_ES/privacy.

In order to offer the requested services, Slide&Swing may disclose with its service providers - such as hosting services, site maintenance and security, billing, etc. - personal data. Some of the aforementioned providers have their servers located in foreign countries. Through this policy we want to mention that we proceed to carry out (in such cases) the international transfers that allow us to carry out the service / functionality that you have requested, safeguarding the security of your data at all times and ensuring that they meet the protection requirements of data protection contained in the GDPR, imposing the necessary confidentiality measures and other necessary technical-organizational measures. Such guarantees and safeguards consist of adequacy decisions of the European Commission (https://www.aepd.es/es/derechos-y-deberes/cumple-tus-deberes/medidas-de-cumplimiento/transferencia-internacionales), standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission or other legal mechanisms allowed by the GDPR.

RECOGNIZED RIGHTS

Slide&Swing guarantees in any case as a user the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition, limitation, and portability, in the terms established in the current legislation. Therefore, you can exercise your rights by sending an express request to the postal address indicated in the heading and/or by sending an email to the address  laura@slideandswing.es, indicating in the subject: PLARCO Rights, and attaching a photocopy of your ID. If you require it, we have forms at your disposal for the correct exercise of your rights. We proceed to detail what each of these rights consists of:

o Right of access: allows to know and obtain information about your personal data subjected to treatment.

o Right of rectification: it allows correcting errors, modifying the data that turn out to be inaccurate or incomplete, and guaranteeing the certainty of the information being processed.

o Right of deletion: allows you to request the deletion of the data being processed when they are no longer necessary for the execution or provision of the service.

o Right of opposition: allows you to avoid that the processing of your personal data is not carried out, except for legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defense of possible claims, in which case we will keep them blocked during the corresponding period while the legal obligations persist.

o Limitation of treatment: allows you to request the limitation of the treatment of your data, in which case it will only be kept for the exercise or defense of claims.

o Data portability: allows you to request and send the data that concern you and that you have provided to another person in charge that you indicate to us (whenever it is technically possible).

o Right not to be subject to automated individual decisions (including profiling): right not to be subject to a decision based on automated processing that produces effects or significantly affects.

In the event of acting as a representative of the owner of personal data, it will be necessary for you to prove said representation employing your ID or electronic signature.

In turn, as a user, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of consent. You have additional information at the following link: https://www.aepd.es/es/derechos-y-deberes/conoce-tus-derechos.

You also have the right to file a claim with the control authority if you consider that your rights may have been violated concerning the protection of your data before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), at street Jorge Juan, 6, 28001 -Madrid or through the electronic website of the AEPD: https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/.

TREATMENT DURATION

The data that you have provided us will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and/or during the period for which legal responsibilities may arise for the services provided. When it is no longer necessary for this purpose, it will be eliminated with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or its total destruction. If you require it, we have a table with the specific duration of each of the treatments performed.

ADDITIONAL NOTES

Slide&Swing reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence.

For any aspect related to this privacy policy, you can contact Slide&Swing at the email address shown in the heading of this Privacy Policy.

Your cookie settings

This store asks you to accept cookies for performance, social media and advertising purposes. Social media and advertising cookies of third parties are used to offer you social media functionalities and personalized ads. Do you accept these cookies and the processing of personal data involved?

Necessary cookies
Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.
Cookie name Provider Purpose Expiry
CookieConsent Slide&Swing
PHPSESSID www.slideandswing.es This cookie is native to PHP and enables websites to store serialised state data. It is used to establish a user session and to pass state data via a temporary cookie, which is commonly referred to as a session cookie. Session
PrestaShop-5c39a9fd47da43eef975cf039c7cda27 Slide&Swing This cookie helps keep user sessions open while they are visiting a website, and help them make orders and many more operations such as: cookie add date, selected language, used currency, last product category visited, last seen products, client identification, name, first name, encrypted password, email linked to the account, shopping cart identification. 480 hours
PrestaShop-df563e4e135f2bd489cf9870ec80c242 Slide&Swing
rc::a Google This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. This is beneficial for the website, in order to make valid reports on the use of their website. Persistent
rc::b Google
rc::c Google This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. Persistent
_GRECAPTCHA Google
_grecaptcha Google
Marketing cookies
Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.
Cookie name Provider Purpose Expiry
ads/ga-audiences Google These cookies are used by Google AdWords to re-engage visitors that are likely to convert to customers based on the visitor’s online behaviour across websites. Session
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE youtube.com Tries to estimate the users' bandwidth on pages with integrated YouTube videos. 179 days
YSC youtube.com Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen. Session
Statistic cookies
Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.
Cookie name Provider Purpose Expiry
c3po.jpg Metricool
_ga Google Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website. 2 years
_gat_UA-143791523-1 Google Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate 1 day
_gid Google Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website. 1 day
Content not available